Classy Chassis - 2015

Best Paint
Joe Benavidez 1966 El Camino

Best Interior
Don Booker 1933 Ford

Best Engineer
Scott Burger 1923 T-Bucket

Best In Show
Buddy Jordan 1951 Mercury

Original/Restored 1946 - 1959

  1. Debbie Jones 1955 T-Bird
  2. Ken Vogtsbergen 1959 Edsel Convertible
  3. Ron Oliver 1957 Cadillac

Original /Restored 1962 - 1968

  1. Sonny Jones 1965 GTO
  2. Curt Marcinik 1968 Camaro
  3. Jimmy Means `1968 Firebird

Original/Restored 1969 - 1978

  1. Ken Reid 1970 Chevelle
  2. Stanley Andrews 1978 T-Bird
  3. Daniel Garcia 1970 Chevelle

Original/Restored 1980 - Current

  1. David Schwartz 2008 Challenger
  2. Michael Prescher 1999 Trans Am
  3. Michael Becker 2000 Trans Am

Original/Restored - Sports

  1. Richard Arthur 1968 Porsche
  2. Marco Cole 2004 Vette
  3. None

Custom Cars 1960 - 1966

  1. Robert Trevino 1966 Nova
  2. David Zapala 1961 Impala
  3. Cordell Richardson 1965 Mustang

Custom Car 1967 - 1970

  1. Andrew Mixter 1968 Camaro
  2. Marshall Blalock 1968 Camaro Convertible
  3. Jason Chenuy 1967 Barracuda

Custom Car 1975 - Current

  1. Alan J. Stephan 2010 Camaro
  2. Duane Weeks 2010 Challenger
  3. None

Tri-Five Chevy

  1. Brent Ellison 1955 Chevy
  2. Larry Wittgan 1956 Chevy
  3. Phlip Reyna 1955 Chevy

Custom Sports - All

  1. Cory Boswell 2001 Corvette
  2. Norman Brinkmeyer 1957 T-Bird
  3. None

Custom Truck 1957 - 1974

  1. Joe Benavides 1966 El Camino
  2. Luis Perez 1958 Ford
  3. Ken Norman 1970 El Camino

Custom Truck 1975 - Current

  1. David St. John 1978 Chevy Silverado
  2. John Autry 2001 Chevy 1500
  3. Randall Petty 1977 Chevy

Open Rod Pre - 35

  1. Eddie Baumann 1929 Ford
  2. Hayden Bayne 1926 Roadster
  3. Randy Harris 1932 Ford

Rod Coupe Pre - 35

  1. Don Booker 1933 Ford
  2. Bud Landacre 1934 Ford
  3. Richard Simon 1932 Ford

Rod Sedan Pre - 35

  1. Robert Hudspeth 1934 Ford
  2. Patrick Whitty 1929 Ford
  3. David Parsons 1933 Ford

Rod Truck Pre - 35

  1. Joe Hair 1930 Ford
  2. Charlie & Joyce Soell 1932 Ford
  3. None

T - Bucket

  1. Kenneth Johns 1926 Ford
  2. Scott Burger 1923 Ford
  3. Gary Russell 1923 Ford

Rat Rod

  1. Isaac Carrillo 1950 Willys
  2. None
  3. None

Fat Fender Car 1936 - 1939

  1. Stan Ferguson 1937 Ford
  2. Don Whetzel 1936 Ford Coupe
  3. Joseph Friel 1939 Ford Tudor Sedan

Fat Fender Car 1940 - 1954

  1. Buddy Jordan 1951 Mercury
  2. Robert Perkins 1941 Willys
  3. John Pumphrey 1940 Ford Coupe

Fat Fender Truck 1935 - 1956

  1. Michael Gwinn 1953 Ford F-100
  2. Robert Matheny 1955 Chevy Truck
  3. Jim Cuny 1938 Plymouth Woody

Pro - Street

  1. Erin & Linda Clay 1964 Plymouth Fury
  2. None
  3. None

ProFormance

  1. Victor Carrillo 1989 Mustang
  2. David Babineaux 2001 Mustang
  3. None

Competition

  1. Jim Reynolds 1930 Ford
  2. Wesley Hicks 1948 Anglia
  3. None

Special Interest

  1. Ken Felty 1949 Ford
  2. Erik Mosel 1970 Chevelle Stationwagon
  3. William Donnell 1974 Chevy Stake Bed

Restored/Original Truck

  1. Mike McShane 1951 Chevy
  2. Gary Mauser 1990 Chevy
  3. None

Motorcycle

  1. Felix Ortega 2005 Hayabusa
  2. None
  3. None