Classy Chassis - 2013

PEOPLES CHOICE - NORMA PITTMAN AWARD
Sonny Rossi
27 Ford Roadster

BEST OF SHOW
Buddy Jordan
41 Lincoln Zephyr

BEST INTERIOR
Paul Wolf
64 Corvette

BEST PAINT
Buddy Jordan
52 Cadillac

BEST ENGINE
Gary Russell
23 Ford T-Bucket

BEST BIKE
Melissa McKinnis
2010 Victory

Antique - Classic 79 & Earlier

  1. Rod Staggs 53 Kaiser
  2. John Anderson 41 Plymouth
  3. Ray Cole 46 Plymouth Coupe

Restored Original Early

  1. Curt Marcinik 68 Camaro
  2. Gary & Peggy Tanner 67 Mustang
  3. Frank & Penny San Marco 67 Grand Prix

Restored Original Late

  1. Michael Prescher 99 Trans Am
  2. John Trevino 72 Cutlass
  3. Lowell Windahl 84 Lincoln

Restored Original Sport

  1. Norman Brinkmeyer 57 T-Bird
  2. Hank Cunningham 61 Morgan
  3. None

Open Rod

  1. Ira Gibbens 32 Ford Sedan
  2. Scott Touchstone 33 Plymouth
  3. Roger Munoz 29 Chevy Sedan

Fat Fender

  1. Richard Jenkins 36 Ford Coupe
  2. Rudy Dodier 40 Ford Pickup
  3. Larry Stewart 46 Ford Coupe

Early Custom

  1. Buddy Jordan 41 Lincoln Zephyr
  2. Buddy Jordan 52 Cadillac
  3. Ken Felty 40 Ford Coupe

Late Custom

  1. Kevin Bois 73 Camaro
  2. Jay Moths 93 Mustang
  3. Fermin Flores 73 Dodge Charger

Sports Custom

  1. Paul Wolf 64 Corvette Stingray
  2. Skip Bodet 56 T-Bird
  3. None

Pro Street

  1. Oscar Gonzalez 66 Chevy Chevelle
  2. Denise Lund 34 Ford Roadster
  3. Mike Morones 59 Hillman

Early Truck

  1. Brent Ellison 56 Chevy Pickup
  2. Soda Pops 53 Chevy Pickup
  3. Ken Shewbert 56 Chevy Cameo

Late Truck

  1. Allen Gomez 83 Chevy Pickup
  2. A. J. Chavez 2001 Chevy Tahoe
  3. Richard McLarty 83 El Camino

4 X 4 Pickup Truck

  1. J & C Auto Service 68 Chevy
  2. Andy Byberman 97 Ford
  3. None

Contemporary Vehicles

  1. Alan Stephan 2010 Camaro
  2. Wendal Mankins 2013 Corvette
  3. Tyler Daves 2008 Mustang

Competition Vehicle

  1. Nick Gonzales 41 Willis Coupe
  2. None
  3. None

Hand Built Kit

  1. Wesley Hicks 34 Ford Coupe
  2. Preston Wagner 59 Volvo
  3. None

Motorcycles

  1. Melissa McKinnis 2010 Victory
  2. Ed Alexander 2007 Harley
  3. Andy Duverman 76 Harley

Special Interest

  1. Mike Krisak 48 School Bus
  2. None
  3. None

T - Bucket

  1. Gary Russell 23 Ford T-Bucket
  2. Otis Scott Jr. 23 Ford T-Bucket
  3. C. J. - Bexar County Choppers 23 Ford T-Bucket

Closed Rod Coupe

  1. Sue Plaunt 32 Ford Coupe
  2. Tommy Weideman 26 Ford Coupe
  3. Richard Chavez 29 Ford Coupe